Contact  |  Home  |  Member Log-In
Join the Chapter Make a Donation      Like USGBC-Illinois on Facebook  Follow USGBC-Illinois on Twitter  Join USGBC-Illinois on LinkedIn  Join USGBC-Illinois on Instagram

2017 Limelight Raffle Winners

Thank you again for your generous support of USGBC-Illinois at Limelight this year!

Check out the winners of all of the fabulous raffle packages below! If you were not present to win, please email Joan Martin at jmartin@usgbc-illinois.org to coordinate your prize pick-up.

Raffle Number Raffle Name And the Winner Is??????
No. 100 Unique & Upcycled Marge Anderson
No. 101 Electric Bike Antuany Smith
No. 102 Choose Your Hue Adnan Akbari
No. 103 Grow Your Own Food Mark Bettin
No. 104 Backyard Composting Marge Anderson
No. 105 Divvy Commuter Essentials Robert Natke
No. 106 Good Morning, Alexa Jed Starner
No. 107 Plant a Tree Chris Lambert
No. 108 Set the Mood Heather Beaudoin
No. 109 Explore Chicago Marge Anderson
No. 110 Save Water in Style George & Kay Malek
No. 111 Ready for the Weekend Megan McKitternick
No. 112 Sit Well, Work Well, Feel Well Elena Savona
No. 113 Picture Perfect (5 Winners) Daniel Wood, Caryn Eldridge, Alina Tompert
Brian Earl and David Eldridge
No. 114 Fore! Fore Three Experience Mike Kenagis
No. 115 Weekend Joy Ride Mark Milby
No. 116 Capture the Moment (2 Winners) Brian Earl and Michael Skowlund
No. 117 Enhance your Wine Cellar Will Baker
No. 118 Watch the Champs in Luxury Mike Dudek
No. 119 Cubbies, Cubbies Dan Docel
No. 120 Guarenteed Fun Mike Kenagis
No. 121 4th of July Fireworks Tony Spata
No. 122 Cubbies & Marlins John Albrecht
No. 123 White Sox vs Oakland Katrin Klineberg
No. 124 Cubs vs Rockies Kelly Maynihan
No. 125 Dinner and a Ball Game Mike Kenagis
No. 126 Cubs & Pirates Daniel Wood
No. 127 All Kinds of Pampering Aryn Shaw
No. 128 Gather the Friends Jonathan Meyer
No. 129 Sip, Spill and Clean Rael Slutsky
No. 130 For the Home Chyanne Husar
No. 131 Ready to Mix and Pour (2 Winners) Hillary DeGroff & David Eldridge
No. 132 Chimay Grande Reserve Blue Tim Taylor
No. 133 Water Culture (3 Winners) Mary Andujar, Qianmin Zhang & Meg Boyle

 

 


Thank you to our Gold and Platinum Level Sustaining Sponsors!

USGBC-IL Platinum and Gold Level Sponsors